DAV College Hoshiarpur

DAV College Hoshiarpur Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    India
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Hoshiarpur
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1966
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 14542 universities in World # in 6483 universities in Asia # in 2124 universities in India
Total H index 10557 4999 1635
Last 5 years H index 11224 5175 1725
Total i10 index 11145 5076 1690
Last 5 years i10 index 11069 5079 1678
Citiations 11174 5110 1735
Last 5 years Citiations 11205 5189 1751
Number of scientists in DAV College Hoshiarpur Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in DAV College Hoshiarpur World Rank
  • #532123
  • #565305
  • #565462
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties