International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology

International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Kenya
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1965
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 19501 universities in World # in 1214 universities in Africa # in 75 universities in Kenya
Total H index 3016 62 2
Last 5 years H index 1819 34 1
Total i10 index 3126 71 2
Last 5 years i10 index 2971 73 2
Citiations 3271 74 5
Last 5 years Citiations 3282 96 6
Number of scientists in International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 60 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 15 1 36
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology (#World Rank, According to)