Kuwait College of Science and Technology

Kuwait College of Science and Technology Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Kuwait
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2008
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.179 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Kuwait College of Science and Technology Ranking
According to
# in 18,456
All Universities
in World
# in 9,981
All Universities
in Asia
# in 13
All Universities
in Kuwait
Total H index 2,894 1,053 3
Last 6 years H index 2,238 847 2
Total i10 index 2,454 917 2
Last 6 years i10 index 2,436 953 2
Total Citations 2,172 692 2
Last 6 years Citations 2,366 854 1
Kuwait College of Science and Technology Ranking According to # in 8,212
Private Universities
in World
# in 5,028
Private Universities
in Asia
# in 10
Private Universities
in Kuwait
Total H index 604 242 2
Last 6 years H index 405 169 2
Total i10 index 472 214 1
Last 6 years i10 index 446 204 2
Total Citations 463 159 1
Last 6 years Citations 466 185 1
Kuwait College of Science and Technology Ranking According to # in 24,185
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,629
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 23
all type institutions
in Kuwait
Total H index 4,369 1,387 4
Kuwait College of Science and Technology
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Kuwait
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (3) # 5,750 (in 9,968) # 2,272 (in 4,668) # 9 (in 11)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (1) # 8,241 (in 8,742) # 3,649 (in 3,938) # 12 (in 12)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (10) # 2,575 (in 15,065) # 897 (in 7,397) # 3 (in 12)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (6) # 5,739 (in 14,031) # 2,003 (in 6,390) # 6 (in 10)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (6) # 3,649 (in 19,351) # 1,054 (in 8,936) # 3 (in 16)
Beta Version * May 29, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Kuwait College of Science and Technology scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 0 1
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 11 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 3 0 1
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 2
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 2
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 19 0 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 6 0 3
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 22 0 0 2 0 0 10 0 0 0 6 0 4
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 24 0 0 2 0 0 10 0 0 0 6 0 6
Total Scientists in Index 26 0 0 3 1 0 10 0 0 0 6 0 6
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Kuwait College of Science and Technology World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Kuwait College of Science and Technology (#World Rank, According to)