Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology

Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Pakistan
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1965
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ranking According to # in 19579 universities in World # in 10137 universities in Asia # in 257 universities in Pakistan
Total H index 5411 1911 68
Last 6 years H index 5717 2231 89
Total i10 index 5693 2168 89
Last 6 years i10 index 5835 2328 96
Citations 5478 1925 61
Last 6 years Citations 5871 2248 89
Number of scientists in Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
In World's Top 30% Scientists 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
In World's Top 40% Scientists 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
In World's Top 50% Scientists 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
In World's Top 60% Scientists 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
In World's Top 70% Scientists 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
In World's Top 80% Scientists 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
In World's Top 90% Scientists 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Total Scientists in Index 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology (#World Rank, According to)