University of Mohaghegh Ardabili

University of Mohaghegh Ardabili Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Iran
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1978
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.968 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
University of Mohaghegh Ardabili Ranking
According to
# in 18,372
All Universities
in World
# in 9,945
All Universities
in Asia
# in 367
All Universities
in Iran
Total H index 1,668 494 39
Last 6 years H index 1,053 298 24
Total i10 index 1,581 523 42
Last 6 years i10 index 1,509 517 43
Total Citations 2,037 643 53
Last 6 years Citations 1,809 606 53
University of Mohaghegh Ardabili Ranking According to # in 10,165
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,917
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 214
Public Universities
in Iran
Total H index 1,401 402 39
Last 6 years H index 921 256 24
Total i10 index 1,326 420 41
Last 6 years i10 index 1,286 429 41
Total Citations 1,618 498 52
Last 6 years Citations 1,488 492 52
University of Mohaghegh Ardabili Ranking According to # in 23,970
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,591
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 434
all type institutions
in Iran
Total H index 2,422 627 41
University of Mohaghegh Ardabili
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Iran
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (38) # 1,094 (in 5,578) # 293 (in 2,427) # 20 (in 164)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 3,327 (in 9,938) # 1,074 (in 4,656) # 48 (in 186)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (2) # 4,209 (in 8,690) # 1,418 (in 3,922) # 55 (in 178)
Education Ranking (9) # 936 (in 7,475) # 124 (in 3,026) # 9 (in 187)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (55) # 1,120 (in 15,022) # 315 (in 7,388) # 21 (in 377)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (3) # 4,217 (in 9,905) # 1,443 (in 4,372) # 114 (in 226)
Natural Sciences Ranking (43) # 2,496 (in 13,989) # 712 (in 6,373) # 52 (in 323)
Social Sciences Ranking (12) # 1,551 (in 11,143) # 232 (in 4,765) # 14 (in 248)
Others Ranking (21) # 4,541 (in 19,280) # 1,367 (in 8,955) # 69 (in 372)
Beta Version * May 23, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of University of Mohaghegh Ardabili scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 27 5 0 0 0 1 13 0 0 0 6 1 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 61 14 0 0 0 1 22 0 0 1 16 3 4
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 110 26 0 1 0 2 35 0 0 2 29 6 9
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 154 33 0 1 0 6 45 0 0 3 38 11 17
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 173 37 0 1 1 8 52 0 0 3 40 12 19
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 179 37 0 1 1 9 54 0 0 3 43 12 19
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 180 37 0 1 1 9 55 0 0 3 43 12 19
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 182 38 0 1 1 9 55 0 0 3 43 12 20
Total Scientists in Index 184 38 0 1 2 9 55 0 0 3 43 12 21
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Mohaghegh Ardabili World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in University of Mohaghegh Ardabili (#World Rank, According to)