University Goce Delcev Stip

University Goce Delcev Stip Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    North Macedonia
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2007
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    52
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 3234 universities in Europe # in 11 universities in North Macedonia
Total H index 3849 1367 1
Last 5 years H index 3845 1340 2
Total i10 index 3822 1364 2
Last 5 years i10 index 4266 1452 1
Citiations 4716 1533 2
Last 5 years Citiations 4982 1570 3
Number of scientists in University Goce Delcev Stip Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 71 4 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 10 4 5 41
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University Goce Delcev Stip World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    52
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties