University Joseph Ki-Zerbo

University Joseph Ki-Zerbo Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Burkina Faso
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1974
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.242 universities and institutions from 220 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
University Joseph Ki-Zerbo Ranking
According to
# in 17,929
All Universities
in World
# in 1,135
All Universities
in Africa
# in 10
All Universities
in Burkina Faso
Total H index 3,567 156 1
Last 6 years H index 4,082 202 1
Total i10 index 2,686 106 1
Last 6 years i10 index 2,691 124 1
Total Citations 3,877 174 1
Last 6 years Citations 4,081 203 1
University Joseph Ki-Zerbo Ranking According to # in 9,872
Public Universities
in World
# in 751
Public Universities
in Africa
# in 8
Public Universities
in Burkina Faso
Total H index 2,749 141 1
Last 6 years H index 3,061 177 1
Total i10 index 2,133 96 1
Last 6 years i10 index 2,155 111 1
Total Citations 2,887 155 1
Last 6 years Citations 3,040 180 1
University Joseph Ki-Zerbo Ranking According to # in 23,238
all type institutions
in World
# in 1,353
all type institutions
in Africa
# in 12
all type institutions
in Burkina Faso
Total H index 5,331 182 1
University Joseph Ki-Zerbo
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Africa
# Rank (Institution count)
in Burkina Faso
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (1) # 1,873 (in 5,521) # 133 (in 560) # 1 (in 4)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (1) # 3,279 (in 3,604) # 204 (in 221) # 1 (in 1)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (1) # 6,094 (in 8,671) # 462 (in 727) # 5 (in 9)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (2) # 10,026 (in 14,971) # 568 (in 966) # 3 (in 6)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (9) # 2,184 (in 9,859) # 104 (in 769) # 1 (in 6)
Natural Sciences Ranking (19) # 4,430 (in 13,928) # 164 (in 899) # 1 (in 8)
Social Sciences Ranking (1) # 5,833 (in 11,086) # 316 (in 741) # 1 (in 3)
Others Ranking (6) # 4,126 (in 17,010) # 45 (in 917) # 1 (in 7)
Beta Version * Apr 23, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of University Joseph Ki-Zerbo scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 1
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0 3
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 10 0 4
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 30 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 9 14 1 4
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 36 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 17 1 5
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 39 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 19 1 6
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 39 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 19 1 6
Total Scientists in Index 40 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 19 1 6
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University Joseph Ki-Zerbo World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in University Joseph Ki-Zerbo (#World Rank, According to)