University of Montenegro

University of Montenegro Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Montenegro
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1974
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 3234 universities in Europe # in 3 universities in Montenegro
Total H index 2557 1010 1
Last 5 years H index 3176 1163 1
Total i10 index 2903 1080 1
Last 5 years i10 index 2916 1058 1
Citiations 2999 1106 1
Last 5 years Citiations 3216 1135 1
Number of scientists in University of Montenegro Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 8 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Montenegro World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties