University of Prince Edward Island

University of Prince Edward Island Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Canada
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1969
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    76
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 2472 universities in North America # in 195 universities in Canada
Total H index 2135 541 59
Last 5 years H index 2314 528 59
Total i10 index 1258 335 42
Last 5 years i10 index 2200 481 55
Citiations 2079 557 56
Last 5 years Citiations 2417 558 58
Number of scientists in University of Prince Edward Island Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 76 6 1 3 1 3 11 0 0 15 8 4 24
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Prince Edward Island World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    76
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties