University of Tripoli

University of Tripoli Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Libya
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1955
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.196 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
University of Tripoli Ranking According to # in 17,887
All Universities
in World
# in 1,134
All Universities
in Africa
# in 27
All Universities
in Libya
Total H index 2,754 103 1
Last 6 years H index 2,247 80 1
Total i10 index 3,945 168 1
Last 6 years i10 index 2,384 95 1
Total Citations 2,004 63 1
Last 6 years Citations 2,245 86 1
University of Tripoli Ranking According to # in 9,838
Public Universities
in World
# in 751
Public Universities
in Africa
# in 23
Public Universities
in Libya
Total H index 2,178 96 1
Last 6 years H index 1,832 74 1
Total i10 index 2,983 149 1
Last 6 years i10 index 1,930 86 1
Total Citations 1,582 59 1
Last 6 years Citations 1,799 79 1
University of Tripoli Ranking According to # in 23,188
all type institutions
in World
# in 1,351
all type institutions
in Africa
# in 29
all type institutions
in Libya
Total H index 4,174 121 1
Subject and ranking analysis of University of Tripoli scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 1 0 1
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 12 1 0 1
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 26 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13 3 0 2
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 53 2 0 0 1 0 12 0 0 21 10 0 7
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 103 3 1 0 2 0 30 0 0 27 20 1 19
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 239 9 1 0 2 1 56 0 0 46 33 3 88
Total Scientists in Index 570 11 1 0 9 5 98 0 0 92 58 11 285
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Tripoli World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in University of Tripoli (#World Rank, According to)