Wesleyan University Philippines

Wesleyan University Philippines Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Philippines
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ranking According to # in 19586 universities in World # in 10137 universities in Asia # in 265 universities in Philippines
Total H index 13054 5837 71
Last 6 years H index 10526 4670 44
Total i10 index 13098 5987 71
Last 6 years i10 index 10603 4725 46
Citations 15413 7519 126
Last 6 years Citations 13173 6166 84
Number of scientists in Wesleyan University Philippines Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 70% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 80% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 90% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Wesleyan University Philippines World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Wesleyan University Philippines (#World Rank, According to)