Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent

Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Uzbekistan
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1993
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
    -
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15665 universities in World # in 6910 universities in Asia # in 48 universities in Uzbekistan
Total H index 13175 5768 44
Last 5 years H index 13587 6163 44
Total i10 index 9144 3820 24
Last 5 years i10 index 13631 6178 44
Citiations 13383 5994 44
Last 5 years Citiations 13458 6068 44
Number of scientists in Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties